Welcome to UPVC Windows & Doors & Conservatories    Got a question? Call us on 01482 947 901

Privacy Policy

Find out how we manage your data.

Who are we

We are UPVC Windows & Doors and can be contacted on the below contact details:

  • Email: ndplastics@outlook.com
  • Telephone: 01482 947 901
  • Address: Unit 2, Hamburg Road, Hull, HU7 0WD

Why do we collect and use your personal information

We collect and use your personal information in order for us to provide you with our services. 

When ordering or registering on our site, as appropriate, you may be asked to enter your name, email address, mailing address, phone number or other details to help you with your experience.

What happens if I do not provide my personal information?

We need your personal information in order to provide our services to you. If we do not collect your personal information we will not be able to provide our services to you.

Who will we share your personal information with?

We will share your personal information with third parties such as HMRC or the FCA where we are required to do so by law.

Transferring your personal information outside Europe

We will not transfer your personal information outside of Europe.

How long will we store your personal information?

We will keep your personal data for no longer than is necessary for the purposes for which it is processed, in accordance with our internal policies. How long personal information will be stored depends on the information in question and what it is being used for.

What are your rights in relation to your personal information?

Right to access
You have the right to request copies of the personal information we hold about you at any time.

Right to rectification
You have the right to request that we correct any inaccurate personal information we hold about you.

Right to erasure
You have the right to request that we delete your personal information from our records.

Please note that we will not be able to delete your personal information whilst we are still providing our services to you. We will be able to delete your personal information once you cancel the service or once the service is completed.

Right to restrict processing
You have the right to request that we restrict how we use your personal information.

Right to object
You have the right to object to the collection and use of your personal information at any time.

Right to data portability
You have the right to obtain a copy of your personal information in a legible and compatible format such as Excel or Word.

How can I exercise my rights in relation to my personal information?

You can exercise all of your rights by contacting us on any of the above contact details.

How do I lodge a complaint about the use of my personal information?

You can lodge a complaint with us directly by contacting us on one of the above contact details.

You also have the right to lodge a complaint directly with the Information Commissioner’s Office (ICO). The ICO are the regulator who makes sure that we use your personal information in a lawful way.

You can lodge a complaint with the ICO by following this link https://ico.org.uk/concerns/ or calling the ICO on 0303 123 1113.

Contact Us

To make an enquiry complete the form on the right or simply contact us on the below details

UPVC Windows & Doors & Conservatories
Unit 2
Hamburg Road
Hull
HU7 0WD

Tel: 01482 947 901
Email: ndplastics@outlook.com

Name

Tel No.

Email address

Accept Before ticking this box, please click here for more information about how we will use your personal information. By ticking this box you confirm that you understand and agree to our privacy policy.

Copyright© 2019 © UPVC Windows & Doors & Conservatories. All Rights Reserved. | Web Design by Glazing Vault
Copyright© 2019 © UPVC Windows & Doors & Conservatories. All Rights Reserved.
Web Design by Glazing Vault

We are using cookies to give you the best experience on our website.
You can find out more about which cookies we are using or switch them off in settings.